About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
Heterobranchia
»
Euthyneura
»
Tectipleura
»
Hygrophila
»
Lymnaeoidea
»
Ramshorn Snails
«
Helicorbis Benson 1855
collect
overview
data
media
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Helicorbis Benson 1855
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from EOL Mollusca Patch
Helicorbis
Genus recognized by
Australia Species List
Helicorbis
Recognized by
NMNH Invertebrate Zoology
Helicorbis Benson 1855
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Helicorbis Benson 1855
Recognized by
OBIS environmental data records
Alternative Names
Helicorbis
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
and
TreatmentBank
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Helicorbis Benson 1855
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Gastropoda Cuvier 1795
Heterobranchia Burmeister 1837
Euthyneura
Tectipleura
Hygrophila Férussac 1822
Lymnaeoidea Rafinesque 1815
Planorbidae
Helicorbis Benson 1855
(this page)
Helicorbis australiensis (E. A. Smith 1882)
Helicorbis bactriana Izzatullaev 1980
Helicorbis cantori (Benson 1850)
Helicorbis kozhovi Starobogatov & Streletzkaja 1967
Helicorbis sujfunensis Starobogatov 1957
Helicorbis umbilicalis (Benson 1836)
Acrorbis Odhner 1937
Afrogyrorbis Starobogatov 1967
Amerianna Strand 1928
Amphigyra Pilsbry 1906
Ampullariella Raspail 1909
Ancylastrum Bourguignat 1853
Ancylus O. F. Müller 1773
Anisancylus Pilsbry 1924
Anisopsis F. Sandberger 1875
Anisus S. Studer 1820
Antillorbis Harry & Hubendick 1964
Armiger Hartmann 1843
Atopippeutis Kadolsky 2015
Bathyomphalus Charpentier 1837
Bayardella J. B. Burch 1977
Biomphalaria Preston 1910
Brannerillus Hannibal 1912
Camptoceras Benson 1843
Choanomphalus Gerstfeldt 1859
Culmenella Clench 1927
Drepanotrema P. Fischer & Crosse 1880
Ferrissia B. Walker 1903
Fuchsogyra Bandel 2010
Glyptophysa Crosse 1872
Graptophysa Yen & Reeside 1946
Gundlachia L. Pfeiffer 1849
Gyraulus Charpentier 1837
Hebetancylus Pilsbry 1914
Helisoma Swainson 1840
Hippeutis Charpentier 1837
Hovorbis D. S. Brown & Mandahl-Barth 1973
Idahoella Yen 1948
Isidorella Tate 1896
Kessneria J. C. Walker & Ponder 2001
Kolhymorbis Starobogatov & Streletzkaja 1967
Laevapex B. Walker 1903
Leichhardtia J. C. Walker 1988
Lentorbis Mandahl-Barth 1954
Marinescugyra Bandel 2010
Menetus H. Adams & A. Adams 1855
Mioplatytaphius Čtyroký 1972
Miratesta P. Sarasin & F. Sarasin 1897
Neoplanorbis Pilsbry 1906
Omalodiscus Benson 1855
Orygoceras Brusina 1882
Palaeancylus Yen 1948
Parapholyx Hanna 1922
Paraplanorbis Hanna 1922
Patelloplanorbis Hubendick 1957
Payettia Dall 1924
Pecosorbis D. W. Taylor 1985
Pentagoniostoma Branson 1935
Pettancylus Iredale 1943
Planorbarius Duméril 1805
Planorbella Haldeman 1843
Planorbifex Pilsbry 1935
Planorbis O. F. Müller 1773
Planorbula Haldeman 1840
Polypylis Pilsbry 1906
Pompholopsis Call 1888
Promenetus F. C. Baker 1935
Proplanorbarius Bandel 1991
Protancylus P. Sarasin & F. Sarasin 1897
Rhodacmea B. Walker 1917
Rostroapertura Firby 1963
Segmentina J. Fleming 1818
Segmentorbis Mandahl-Barth 1954
Sineancylus Gutiérrez Gregoric 2014
Steklovidiscus Gozhik & Prysjazhnjuk 1980
Stimulator Iredale 1944
Trochorbis Benson 1855
Uncancylus Pilsbry 1914
Vorticifex Meek 1870