About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
Caenogastropoda
»
Neogastropoda
»
Buccinoidea
»
Columbellidae
«
Graphicomassa Iredale 1929
collect
overview
data
media
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Graphicomassa Iredale 1929
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Graphicomassa
Genus recognized by
North Pacific Species List
,
South Pacific Species List
,
Mozambique Channel Species List
,
Gulf of Aqaba Species List
,
Philippine Sea Species List
,
Vanuatu Species List
,
Niue
,
Marshall Islands Species List
,
Mozambique Species List
,
French Polynesia Species List
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Coral Sea Species List
,
Arafura Sea Species List
,
Banda Sea Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Ceram Sea Species List
,
Philippines Species List
,
Egypt Species List
,
Ceram Sea Species List
,
Wikidata
,
United States Species List
,
PBDB in DwCA
, and
Wikimedia Commons
Graphicomassa
Recognized by
OBIS environmental data records
Graphicomassa Iredale 1929
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
TreatmentBank
, and
TreatmentBank
Alternative Names
Mitra subgen. Aidone H. Adams & A. Adams 1853
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Mitrella subgen. Graphicomassa Iredale 1929
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Graphicomassa
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
and
TreatmentBank
Graphiocomassa
Corrected according to
PBDB in DwCA
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Graphicomassa Iredale 1929
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Gastropoda Cuvier 1795
Caenogastropoda Cox 1960
Neogastropoda Wenz 1938
Buccinoidea Rafinesque 1815
Columbellidae Swainson 1840
Graphicomassa Iredale 1929
(this page)
Graphicomassa adiostina (Duclos 1840)
Graphicomassa ligula (Duclos 1840)
Graphicomassa margarita (Reeve 1859)
Aesopus Gould 1860
Alcira H. Adams 1861
Alia H. Adams & A. Adams 1853
Amphissa H. Adams & A. Adams 1853
Anachis H. Adams & A. Adams 1853
Antimitrella Powell 1937
Antizafra Finlay 1926
Aoteatilia Powell 1939
Ascalista Drivas & Jay 1990
Astyris H. Adams & A. Adams 1853
Bathyglypta Pelorce 2017
Bifurcium P. Fischer 1884
Cilara Thiele 1924
Clathranachis Kuroda & Habe 1954
Clavistrombina P. Jung 1989
Columbella Lamarck 1799
Columbellisipho Cossmann 1889
Conella Swainson 1840
Cosmioconcha Dall 1913
Costoanachis Sacco 1890
Cotonopsis Olsson 1942
Decipifus Olsson & McGinty 1958
Euplica Dall 1889
Eurypyrene Woodring 1928
Euspiralta K. Monsecour & Pelorce 2013
Exaesopus
Exomilopsis Powell 1964
Falsuszafrona Pelorce 2020
Gatliffena Iredale 1929
Glyptanachis Pilsbry & H. N. Lowe 1932
Indomitrella Oostingh 1940
Ithiaesopus Olsson & Harbison 1953
Liratilia Finlay 1926
Macrozafra Finlay 1926
Mazatlania Dall 1900
Metanachis Thiele 1924
Metulella Gabb 1873
Microcithara P. Fischer 1884
Minimanachis Pelorce 2020
Mitrella Risso 1826
Mitropsis Pease 1868
Mokumea Habe 1991
Nassarina Dall 1889
Nitidella Swainson 1840
Nodochila Rehder 1980
Parametaria Dall 1916
Pardalinops
Parvanachis Radwin 1968
Parviterebra Pilsbry 1904
Paxula Finlay 1926
Pictocolumbella Habe 1945
Pleurifera Drivas & Jay 1997
Pseudamycla Pace 1902
Pseudanachis Thiele 1924
Pyrene Röding 1798
Pyreneola Iredale 1918
Ramoliva Cotton & Godfrey 1932
Retizafra Hedley 1913
Rhombinella Radwin 1968
Ruthia Shasky 1970
Salitra Marincovich 1973
Seminella Pease 1868
Sincola Olsson & Harbison 1953
Steironepion Pilsbry & H. N. Lowe 1932
Strombina Mörch 1852
Sulcomitrella Kuroda, Habe & Oyama 1971
Suturoglypta Radwin 1968
Trahaldia Pacaud 2017
Zafra A. Adams 1860
Zafrona Iredale 1916
Zanassarina Pilsbry & H. N. Lowe 1932
Zella Iredale 1924
Zemitrella Finlay 1926
Zetekia Dall 1918