About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
Caenogastropoda
»
Littorinimorpha
»
Truncatelloidea
»
Spring Snails
«
Pontobelgrandiella Radoman 1978
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Pontobelgrandiella Radoman 1978
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from EOL Mollusca Patch
Pontobelgrandiella
Genus recognized by
Barcode of Life Data Systems
Pontobelgrandiella Radoman 1978
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Alternative Names
Belgrandia hessei
A. J. Wagner 1928
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Belgrandiella nitida
Angelov 1972
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Pontobelgrandiella
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Pontobelgrandiella Radoman 1978
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Gastropoda Cuvier 1795
Caenogastropoda Cox 1960
Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov 1975
Truncatelloidea Gray 1840
Hydrobiidae Stimpson 1865
Pontobelgrandiella Radoman 1978
(this page)
Pontobelgrandiella angelovi (Pintér 1968)
Pontobelgrandiella bachkovoensis (Glöer & Georgiev 2009)
Pontobelgrandiella bulgarica (Angelov 1972)
Pontobelgrandiella bureschi (Angelov 1976)
Pontobelgrandiella delevae (Georgiev & Glöer 2015)
Pontobelgrandiella dobrostanica (Glöer & Georgiev 2009)
Pontobelgrandiella hessei (A. J. Wagner 1928)
Pontobelgrandiella hubenovi (Georgiev 2012)
Pontobelgrandiella lavrasi Boeters, P. L. Reischütz & A. Reischütz 2017
Pontobelgrandiella lomica (Georgiev & Glöer 2015)
Pontobelgrandiella maarensis (Georgiev 2013)
Pontobelgrandiella nitida (Angelov 1972)
Pontobelgrandiella pandurskii (Georgiev 2011)
Pontobelgrandiella petrovi (Georgiev 2014)
Pontobelgrandiella pusilla (Angelov 1959)
Pontobelgrandiella stanimirae (Georgiev 2011)
Pontobelgrandiella tanevi Georgiev 2013
Pontobelgrandiella zagoraensis (Glöer & Georgiev 2009)
Agrafia Szarowska & Falniowski 2011
Anagastina Radoman 1978
Andrusovia Brusina ex Westerlund 1902
Antibaria Radoman 1983
Avenionia Nicolas 1882
Balkanica Georgiev 2011
Balkanospeum Georgiev 2012
Belgrandia Bourguignat 1870
Beogradica Pavlović 1927
Bracenica Radoman 1973
Brasovia Neubauer, Kroh, Harzhauser, Georgopoulou & Mandic 2015
Bullaregia Khalloufi, Béjaoui & Delicado 2017
Chilopyrgula Brusina 1896
Chirgisia Glöer, Boeters & Pešić 2014
Cilgia Schütt 1968
Cirsomphalus Cossmann 1907
Coelacanthia Andrusov 1890
Corrosella Boeters 1970
Ctyrokya Schlickum 1965
Dalmatella Velkovrh 1970
Daphniola Radoman 1973
Devetakia Georgiev & Glöer 2011
Dianella Gude 1913
Falniowskia R. Bernasconi 1991
Fissuria Boeters 1981
Globuliana Paladilhe 1866
Gocea Hadžišče 1956
Goniatogyra Cossmann 1921
Goniochilus Sandberger 1875
Graecoarganiella Falniowski & Szarowska 2011
Graziana Radoman 1975
Grossuana Radoman 1983
Guadiella Boeters 2003
Hadziella Kuščer 1932
Hemite Gürlek 2018
Heraultiella Bodon, Manganelli & Giusti 2002
Horatia Bourguignat 1887
Iberhoratia Arconada & Ramos 2007
Insignia Angelov 1972
Iraklimelania Willmann 1981
Islamia Radoman 1973
Isparta Yıldırım, Koca, Gürlek & Glöer 2018
Istriana Velkovrh 1971
Kadolskya Neubauer & Harzhauser 2016
Karucia Glöer & Pešić 2013
Kolevia Georgiev & Glöer 2015
Lavansia Bandel 1991
Litthabitella Boeters 1970
Lutetiella Kadolsky 2015
Malaprespia Radoman 1973
Marstonia F. C. Baker 1926
Martensamnicola Izzatullaev, Sitnikova & Starobogatov 1985
Mercuria Boeters 1971
Meyrargueria Girardi 2009
Micropyrgula Poliński 1929
Micropyrgus Meek ex Conrad 1866
Microstygia Georgiev & Glöer 2015
Mikrogoniochilus Willmann 1981
Montjavoultia Raspail 1909
Motsametia Vinarski, Palatov & Glöer 2014
Nematurella Sandberger 1871
Neohoratia Schütt 1961
Nicolaia Glöer, Bößneck, Walther & Neiber 2016
Odontohydrobia Pavlović 1927
Ohridohauffenia Hadžišče 1959
Ohridohoratia Hadžišče 1959
Ohridopyrgula Radoman 1983
Parhydrobia Cossmann & Dollfus 1913
Pauluccinella Giusti & Pezzoli 1990
Phreatica Velkovrh 1970
Plesiella Boeters 2003
Pontohoratia Vinarski, Palatov & Glöer 2014
Potamaclis F. Sandberger 1873
Prososthenia Neumayr 1869
Pseudavenionia Bodon & Giusti 1982
Pseudohoratia Radoman 1967
Pseudopaludinella Mabille 1877
Pyrgohydrobia Radoman 1983
Pyrgula de Cristofori & Jan 1832
Pyrgulopsis Call & Pilsbry 1886
Rhodopyrgula Willmann 1981
Salakosia Willmann 1981
Saxurinator Schütt 1960
Sivasi Şahin, Koca & Yildirim 2012
Spathogyna Arconada & Ramos 2002
Staja Brusina 1897
Staliopsis Rzehak 1893
Stankovicia Poliński 1929
Sumia Glöer & Mrkvicka 2015
Tadzhikamnicola Izzatullaev 2004
Tarraconia Ramos & Arconada 2000
Tefennia Schütt & Yildirim 2003
Terranigra Radoman 1978
Torosia Glöer & Georgiev 2012
Tournouerina Schlickum 1971
Valvatamnicola Izzatullaev, Sitnikova & Starobogatov ex Izzatullaev 1984
Vinodolia Radoman 1973
Xestopyrgula Poliński 1929
Xestopyrguloides Willmann 1981
Zaumia Radoman 1983
96 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.