About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
…
»
Endopterygotes
»
Beetles
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
Neoptera
»
Endopterygotes
»
Beetles
»
Polyphagans
»
Scarabaeiformia
»
Scarab Beetle
«
Dynastidae
collect
overview
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Dynastidae
Family recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Dynastidae
Recognized by
Furui 2020
Common Names
Japanese
カブトムシ科
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
Curated hierarchies for Dynastidae
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Coleoptera
Polyphaga
Scarabaeiformia
Scarabaeoidea
Dynastidae
(this page)
Aceratus
Acrobolbia
Actinobolus
Adelaeus
Adoryphorus
Aegopsis
Agaocephala
Alissonotum
Allomyrina
Allophileurinus
Amblyodus
Amblyoproctus
Ampotis
Ancognatha
Anomacaulus
Anomalomorpha
Anoplognatho
Anoronotum
Antodon
Aphonides
Aphonodelus
Aphonus
Archophanes
Archophileurus
Argentophileurus
Arriguttia
Aspidolea
Augoderia
Augosoma
Barutus
Beckius
Blabephorus
Bothynus
Brachysiderus
Calicnemis
Callistemonus
Calypsoryctes
Carneiola
Carneodon
Carneoryctes
Cavonus
Caymania
Ceratophileurus
Ceratoryctoderus
Chalcasthenes
Chalcocrates
Chalcosoma
Chalepides
Cheiroplatys
Chiliphileurus
Clyster
Cnemidophileurus
Coelosis
Coenoryctoderus
Colacus
Collagenus
Coptognathus
Corynophyllus
Coscinocephalus
Cryptodus
Cyclocephala
Cyphonistes
Dalgopus
Dasygnathus
Democrates
Denhezia
Dichodontus
Diloboderus
Dinoryctes
Dipelicus
Dynastes
Dyscinetus
Ebolowanius
Enarotadius
Endebius
Endroedianibe
Enema
Enracius
Eophileurus
Epironastes
Eremobothynus
Erioscelis
Eucopidocaulus
Euetheola
Eupatorus
Eutyctus
Gibboryctes
Gillaspytes
Gnathogolofa
Golofa
Goniophileurus
Gorditus
Haplophileurus
Haploscapanes
Haplosoma
Harposceles
Hatamus
Hemicyrthus
Hemiphileurus
Heteroconus
Heteroglobus
Heterogomphus
Heteroligus
Heteronychus
Heterostriatus
Hexodon
Hiekeianus
Hispanioryctes
Homoeomorphus
Homophileurus
Hoploryctoderus
Horridocalia
Hovophileurus
Hyboschema
Hylobothynus
Hyphoryctes
Indieraligus
Irazua
Licnostrategus
Lonchotus
Lycomedes
Macrocyphonistes
Marronus
Megaceras
Megaceropsis
Megasoma
Melanhyphus
Mellissius
Metanastes
Metaphileurus
Microphileurus
Microryctes
Mictophileurus
Minisiderus
Mitracephala
Musurgus
Neocnecus
Neocorynophyllus
Neodasygnathus
Neohyphus
Neometanastes
Neonastes
Neoryctes
Nephrodopus
Nimbacola
Novapus
Onychionyx
Orizabus
Orsilochus
Orthocavonus
Oryctes
Oryctoderinus
Oryctoderus
Oryctophileurus
Oxyligyrus
Pachyoryctes
Palaeophileurus
Papuana
Paranodon
Paraphileurus
Parapucaya
Pareteronychus
Parisomorphus
Paroryctoderus
Peltonotus
Pentodina
Pentodon
Pentodontoschema
Pericoptus
Phileucourtus
Phileurus
Philoscaptus
Phylliocephala
Phyllognathus
Pimelopus
Piscoperus
Planophileurus
Platyphileurus
Podalgus
Podischnus
Prionoryctes
Prosphileurus
Pseudocavonus
Pseudohomonyx
Pseudoryctes
Pseudosyrichthus
Pucaya
Pycnoschema
Rhizoplatodes
Rhizoplatys
Ruteloryctes
Saccharoscaptus
Scapanes
Semanopterus
Siralus
Spodistes
Stenocrates
Strategus
Surutu
Syrichthodontus
Syrichthomorphus
Syrichthoschema
Syrictes
Talautoclyster
Tehuacania
Teinogenys
Temnorhynchus
Thronistes
Tomarus
Trichogomphus
Trioplus
Trissodon
Trypoxylus
Wernoryctes
Xenodorus
Xyloryctes
Xylotrupes
Aclopidae
Aegialiidae
Alloioscarabaeidae
Aphodiidae
Aulonocnemidae
Belohinidae
Bolboceratidae
Cetoniidae
Diphyllostomatidae
Eremazidae
Euchiridae
Geotrupidae
Glaphyridae
Glaresidae
Hybosoridae
Lucanidae
Melolonthidae
Ochodaeidae
Orphnidae
Pachypodidae
Passalidae
Passalopalpidae
Pleocomidae
Rutelidae
Scarabaeidae
Septiventeridae
Termitotrogidae
Trogidae