About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
Heterobranchia
»
Euthyneura
»
Tectipleura
»
Hygrophila
»
Lymnaeoidea
»
Freshwater Snails
«
Lutrilimnea D. W. Taylor ex D. W. Taylor & G. R. Smith 1981
collect
overview
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Lutrilimnea D. W. Taylor ex D. W. Taylor & G. R. Smith 1981
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from EOL Mollusca Patch
Amata klossi
Rothschild 1920
Species recognized by
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Lutrilimnea D. W. Taylor ex D. W. Taylor & G. R. Smith 1981
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Gastropoda Cuvier 1795
Heterobranchia Burmeister 1837
Euthyneura
Tectipleura
Hygrophila Férussac 1822
Lymnaeoidea Rafinesque 1815
Lymnaeidae
Lutrilimnea D. W. Taylor ex D. W. Taylor & G. R. Smith 1981
(this page)
Lutrilimnea gentilis D. W. Taylor ex D. W. Taylor & G. R. Smith 1981
Lutrilimnea polyskelidis D. W. Taylor ex D. W. Taylor & G. R. Smith 1981
Lutrilimnea ursina D. W. Taylor ex D. W. Taylor & G. R. Smith 1981
Acella Haldeman 1841
Aenigmomphiscola Kruglov & Starobogatov 1981
Ampullaceana Servain 1882
Ancylina Bandel & Riedel 1994
Austropeplea Cotton 1942
Boskovicia Brusina 1884
Bulimnea Haldeman 1841
Bullastra Bergh 1901
Corymbina Bukowski 1892
Delminiella Kochansky-Devidé & Slišković 1972
Erinna H. Adams & A. Adams 1855
Fisherola Hannibal 1912
Galba Schrank 1803
Hinkleyia F. C. Baker 1928
Hiscerus Gorjanović-Kramberger 1923
Idaholanx S. A. Clark, S. C. Campbell & Lydeard 2017
Kamtschaticana Kruglov & Starobogatov 1984
Ladislavella B. Dybowski 1913
Lantzia Jousseaume 1872
Lanx Clessin 1880
Limnobulla Kruglov & Starobogatov 1985
Lymnaea Lamarck 1799
Myxas G. B. Sowerby I 1822
Neoclivunella Kochansky-Devidé & Pikija 1976
Neodelminiella Kochansky-Devidé & Pikija 1976
Omphiscola Rafinesque 1819
Orientogalba Kruglov & Starobogatov 1985
Pacifimyxas Kruglov & Starobogatov 1985
Pectinidens Pilsbry 1911
Peregriana Servain 1882
Pleurolimnaea Meek ex Conrad 1866
Provalenciennesia Gorjanović-Kramberger 1923
Pseudisidora Thiele 1931
Pseudosuccinea F. C. Baker 1908
Racesina Vinarski & Bolotov 2018
Radix Montfort 1810
Stagnicola Jeffreys 1830
Tibetoradix Bolotov, Vinarski & Aksenova 2018
Undulotheca Gorjanović-Kramberger 1923
Valenciennius Rousseau 1842
Velutinopsis Sandberger 1875
Walterigalba Kruglov & Starobogatov 1985